Mr. Mattias Karlsson
Member of the Swedish parliament

Description

Party: Moderaterna
Constituency: Norbottens län

Title: MP
Born: 1972

 

Contact

Address: Sveriges riksdag, 100 12 Stockholm

E-mail: mattias.j.karlsson@riksdagen.se

 

Current and previous assignments

  • Member of Parliament: 2010-10-04 – 2014-29-09
  • Member of Parliament: 2014-29-09 – 2018-10-01
  • Committee on Culture:
    Deputy member 2010-10-12 – 2014 – 29 – 09
  • Committee on Environment and Agriculture:
    Member 2010-10-12 – 2014-29-09
  • Committee on Taxation:
    Member 2014-10-07 – 2018-10-07
  • Committee on European Union Affairs:
    Deputy member 2014-10-07 – 2018-10-07
  • Member of The Swedish Delegation to the Nordic Council